Navigation
Bath & Wells Multi Academy Trust
Home Page

Who's Who

Wider School Team

Wider School Team 1 Sandy Nickells - Headteacher
Wider School Team 2 Marie Taylor - Deputy head teacher
Wider School Team 3 Sheryl Ellis - Admin Assistant
Wider School Team 4 Avril Steel - Bursar
Wider School Team 5 Claire Salter - Clerical Assistant
Wider School Team 6 Simon Steel - Caretaker
Wider School Team 7 Helen Warner - Clerical Assistant

Teaching Staff

Teaching Staff 1 Katy Thomas - Maternity Leave
Teaching Staff 2 Haley Clarke - Nursery Lead
Teaching Staff 3 Sarah Vincent - Mint (Reception)
Teaching Staff 4 Sarah Burnell - Mint (Reception)
Teaching Staff 5 Sophie Stanbridge - Bay (Reception)
Teaching Staff 6 Lisa Carey - Lavender (Year 1)
Teaching Staff 7 Rachel Todd - Marjoram (Year 1)
Teaching Staff 8 Marie Taylor - Marjoram Year 1 & Phase Leader LKS
Teaching Staff 9 Hannah Long - Chives (Year 2)
Teaching Staff 10 Megan Jones - Thyme (Year 2)
Teaching Staff 11 Tom Cole - Camomile (Year 3 & LKS2 Phase Leader)
Teaching Staff 12 Sophie McCrossan - Fennel (Year 3)
Teaching Staff 13 Emily Cooper - Coriander (Year 4)
Teaching Staff 14 Julia Porter - Chervil (Year 4)
Teaching Staff 15 Joy Mears - Chervil (Year 4)
Teaching Staff 16 Laura Britton - Maternity Leave
Teaching Staff 17 Joe Westlake - Year 4 - Rosemary
Teaching Staff 18 Mike Houghton - Parsley (Year 5)
Teaching Staff 19 Kate Sparks - Tarragon (Year 5)
Teaching Staff 20 Mr Liley - Sorrel (Year 6 & UKS2 Phase Leader)
Teaching Staff 21 Laura Banks - Sage (Year 6)
Teaching Staff 22 Rachael Burrows - Inclusion Teacher
Teaching Staff 23 Emma Carter-Weston - Senco
Teaching Staff 24 Helen Warner - Nursery Admin
Teaching Staff 25 Kathryn Stacey - Nursery Nurse
Teaching Staff 26 Lisa Morgan - LSA
Teaching Staff 27 Tracey Lazenby - LSA
Teaching Staff 28 Verity Huntley - HLTA
Teaching Staff 29 Claire Taylor - Learning Mentor
Teaching Staff 30 Debbie Stanton - TA
Teaching Staff 31 Emily Lawton - LSA
Teaching Staff 32 Emma O'Brien - TA
Teaching Staff 33 Gerry Love - LSA
Teaching Staff 34 Sue Hook - LSA
Teaching Staff 35 Tanya Fowler - LSA & LBS
Teaching Staff 36 Janet Sampson - LSA
Teaching Staff 37 Sue Hawkes - LSA
Teaching Staff 38 Gemma Palmer - TA
Teaching Staff 39 Alice Norville - Reception apprentice
Teaching Staff 40 Ashleigh Heron - Nursery Apprentice
Teaching Staff 41 Joshua Tiddy - Apprentice
Teaching Staff 42 Jessica Mallett - Apprentice
Teaching Staff 43 Jeannette Lovell - LSA

Lunch Break Supervisors

Lunch Break Supervisors 1 Angela Venn
Lunch Break Supervisors 2 Alison Maude
Lunch Break Supervisors 3 Lorraine Tovey
Lunch Break Supervisors 4 Lisa Williams
Lunch Break Supervisors 5 Claire Randall
Lunch Break Supervisors 6 Farah Boateng
Lunch Break Supervisors 7 Curtis Love
Lunch Break Supervisors 8 Shauna Winslow
Lunch Break Supervisors 9 Sue Martin
Lunch Break Supervisors 10 Debbie Brookes
Lunch Break Supervisors 11 Lorri Farrell
Top